Product or Service

10/100Base-T Fiber Media Converter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL106557YH | Country: China | Currency: usd | Export: No

PRICE : USD1 - 1000
Currency : usd
incoterm : fob
country : China

our product is Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports selectable for half-duplex and full-duplex operations and supports a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation, in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MT-RJ, VF-45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2 km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/35/50 km are available.

Information Stock : Product in stock
Minimum order quantity


Quantity for a container of



No attachments

Contact the company