Product or Service

10/100M Ethernet fiber Media Converter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL198893YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: Yes

Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China

10/100M Ethernet Media Converter (FEM-7807 Series)
Media Converter / ethernet media converter / fiber optic media converter / fiber optic transceiver / ethernet transceiver / transceiver / Ethernet fiber Media Converter / fiber media converter /optical media converter

Ethernet fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. Ethernet fiber Media Converter possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting High-quality IC chip. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation and to judge it fault. external power supply Converters could be used individual or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack supplied, the card of converter can be inserted to 16 slots Converters Rack converter suitable for the use of Network Centre.
single mode Ethernet fiber Media Converter may be used double optical fiber-module or single optical fiber-module which must be used in couples.

Ethernet fiber Media Converter features:
Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex. UTP port supports auto MDI-MDIX function.
Supports link fault pass through (LFP) function: When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link, in addition to power light, other LED will be off.
Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode or multimode, single
fiber or double fiber.
Supports 1600 bytes packet.
Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward mode, modified cut through mode, or pure converter mode.
Internal IC of prevented thunderbolt could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.

Ethernet fiber Media Converter technical specifications
Ethernet fiber Media Converter Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
MAC addresses table: 1K
Data buffer: Built-in 128Kb RAM .
Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps
Cable: UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
Flow Control: Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure
LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
Power Requirement: AC 100 ~ 240V, 50-60Hz; DC 5V, 1A.
Ambient temperature: 0 ~ 50°C;Storage temperature:-20°C ~ 70°C
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions: Internal power: 30×110×140mm; External power: 26×70×93mm

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock


No attachments

Contact the company