Product or Service

Cordyceps P.E. Polysaccharide 10%-50% by UV

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL123470YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China

Name of Product: Cordyceps P.E.
Latin Name: Cordycrps Sinensis(Berk.)Sacc.
Plant Origin and Distribution:
Cordyceps sinensis, eumycota, it is harvested in spring from april to May. Wild cordyceps grows in the altitude of 3000-5000 meters high alpine shrub. In China, Qinghai, Tibet, Sichuan, Yunnan, Gansu and Guizhou provinces are the areas where produced cordyceps.
Part of Used: Cystocarp
Active Ingredients: Polysaccharide (including mannose, cordycepin, adenosine, galactose etc.)
Specification Available: UV10%-50%
Appearance: Yellow-brown Fine Powder

Odor: Characteristic
Main Function:
With the function of antitumor and antiviral;
Improving immunity and inhibiting cell division;
Improving renal function, it can reduce the damage that toxic substances caused to the kidney;
Reducing blood cholesterol, triglycerides and artery atherosclerosis.
1. Applied in food field, it is used as food additives added into many kinds of product;
2. Applied in pharmaveutical field, as the basic drugs to treat cerebrovascular disease;
3. Applied in cosmetic field, it is used to reduce chloasma, age pigment and whelk.

Shelf Life: 2 Years
Storage: Store in cool and dry place, keep away from light.
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside, with carton outside. 1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock


No attachments

Contact the company