Product or Service

Cwdm Equipment

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL50976YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
country : China

As information Technology Development, especially, high-speed increase of INTERNET IP service, the requirement of transmission line bandwidth has increased. WDM technology as a in bandwidth Growth, it has been used in long-distance backbone network widely. Now the bandwidth bottlenecks has been shifted to citywide LAN. so the Wavelength Division Multiplexing system (WDM) technic is being taken more seriously in of citywide LAN.

Wavelength Division Multiplexing system (WDM) can conserve fiber and reduce networking cost. It has solve the of lack of fiber and Multi-Service transparent transmission. Be used in MANs and access layer. Realize construct network and develop operation in short time. OCDA possess s of low cost, low power consumption and small size, now it has been used in citywide LAN widely. Now we have developed active CWDM equipment that can run over G.652,G.653, G.655 fiber
Technical index
Max capability: 4 channels(10G) ,8channels(20G),18channels (180G, full wave fiber)
Range of wave length: Fully compatible with ITU-I G.695 standard
Operation access type: PDH, ATM, STM-16/STM-4/STM-1, OC-48/OC-12/OC-32, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, GE, FICON/ESCON/FIBER Channel
Fiber optic port transmission type:155Mbit/s, 622Mbit/s, 1.25Gbit/s, 2.5Gbit/s
Fiber type: G.652, G.653, G.655
Transmission distance:30km,50km,80km optional

Optical line index
Center wavelength:1470nm,1490nm,1510nm,1530nm,1550nm,1570nm,1590nm, 1610nm
Space of wavelength:20nm
Light through bandwidth:± 6 nm
Center wave of transmit temperature excursion:0.08nm-0.1nm
Transmission power of each wave:-5dBm+3dBm
Receiving power of each wave: -22dBm-3dBm
Receiving :<-24dBm
Connector: line port FC, Users end: SC
Users end wavelength:single-mode:1200nm1610nm, multi-mode:850nm
Fiber optical patch cord: G.652 G.653 G.655 single-mode
Standard 19 chassis, 1 U height
Power supply
AC power supply: 220VAC ± 15% 50HZ
DC power supply:-24VDC with +16V~+32V;-48VDC with -36V~-72V
Power consumption:d 18W
Working Environment
Operating temperature: -30 +70
Storage temperature: -40 +85
Environment humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
Atmospheric pressure: 86-106Kpa

Information Stock : Product in stock
Quantity for a container of



No attachments

Contact the company