Product or Service

E1 Fiber Optical Modem

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL166537YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China

E1 Fiber Optical Modem
OM-G01 Fiber Modem(E1 Fiber Optical Modem)is our company developed by private network customers according the market.This equipment is used for finishing single E1 port long distance transmission,it is completely Transparent for date of Transmission as users need.It get small volume,low cost.It is very useful as for the users just have single E1 port.
OM-G01 Fiber Modem an E1 (G.703),V.35 or Ethernet electrical signal into an optical signal. These modems are used to extend E1,V.35 or Ethernet connectivity upto the distance of 100Km.These modems works in a transparent or fractional mode to support V.35 and Ethernet( NX64) connectivity, These modems provide cost effective solution when used to extend the access network beyond the SDH networks and can be used in FTTP/FTTH networks.Also our fiber modems can interoperate with each other to provide the variety of end user data interfaces.

Product Features:
1.OM-G01 E1 Fiber Optical Modem is high-speed fiber optic modem with two E1/V.35 interface optional.
2. The two interfaces of FME-2 can be V.35 or E1 (G.703), and also one can be V.35, another is E1 (g.703).
3.The data transmitting rate is from N*64K (N=1-31) to 2048 Kbps.
4.The clock is optional internal, external and slave.
5.To achieve point to point testing, FME-2 can process the diagnosis of some troubles though the switch AL, DL and RL.
6.There are many indicators LEDs on the panel to display work state, such as PWR, RXD,TXD,SYNC,TEST...
7.E1 (G.703) interface comply with ITU-T G.823, G.703 and G.742, it can be impedance balance120ohm (RJ45) or unbalance 75ohm (BNC)
8.The requirements to the fiber can be single mode/multi mode, single core/double core,SC/FC/ST, 2km/20km/40km/60km
Technology Data:
E1 port
Physical/Electrical: 120 Ohms(balance) /75 ohms(unbalance)
Connectors: RJ45 & BNC
Standards: ITU-T G.703
Code: HDB3
Clock Rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm
Fiber port
Connector:FC(SC,ST optional )
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Transmit power: –2~-11dBm
Receive sensitivity:> –36dBm
AC power: 220VAC (Nominal) range 160V to 260V,50-60Hz
DC power;–48VDC (Nominal) range -36V~-60V
Power consumption:<5W
working temperature: 0-60ºC
Relative humidity:<95%
Dimension : 205 * 130 * 45(mm)

Information Stock : Product in stock


No attachments

Contact the company