Product or Service


Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL103858YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No

PRICE : call
Currency :
country : United States Of America

he industry standard Cisco 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP, small form factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco Systems products.
Cisco GLC-SX-MM General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP
Product Type: SFP
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Cisco GLC-SX-MM Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 micron Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media: 50 micron Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Information Stock : Product in stock
Minimum order quantity


Quantity for a container of



No attachments

Contact the company