Product or Service

Kojic Dipalmitate

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL37747YH | Country: United States Of America | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
country : China

INCI Name: kojic dipalmitate
a. Skin Lightening. Compared with kojic acid, Kojic Dipalmitate markedly enhances the inhibitory effects on tyrosinase activity, which prohibits the formation of melanin.
b. Light and Heat Stability: Kojic Dipalmitate is light and heat stable, while kojic acid tends to oxidize over time.
c. pH Stability: Kojic Dipalmitate is stable within a wide pH range of 3-10, which provides flexibility to formulators.
d. Color Stability: Kojic Dipalmitate is stable to pH, light, heat and oxidation, and does not complex with metal ions, which leads to color stability.
Typical Properties:
Appearance: Slight yellow to off-white glossy powder
Melting Point: 93℃
Loss on Drying: 1.5%
1. Skin care, sun care, skin lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spots, etc.
2. Use level: 1-5%
3. Stable at pH 3-10.


No attachments

Contact the company