Product or Service

Macuna pruriens extract

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL53777YH | Country: India | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
country : India

Botanical Name : Mucuna Pruriens
Common Name : Cowitch, Levadopa
Active Ingredient : L-dopa 10%, 20% & 40%
Chemical Constituents and Components : Major chemical constitutes are L-Dopa, mucunine, phenylalanine, prurienine, amino acids, alkaloids, lecithin and tannins.
The Mucuna Pruriens bean contains significant amount of L-Dopa. L-dopa is the precursor to dopamine, an essential neurotransmitter. It is used to cure fertility disorders, Parkinson disease and leprosy. Also useful in cases of constipation, inflammations, vermifuge and general debility.

Information Stock : Product in stock
Quantity for a container of

500 kg


No attachments

Contact the company