Product or Service

Menthyl Lactate

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL37749YH | Country: United States Of America | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
country : China

INCI Name: Menthyl Lactate
Menthyl Lactate provides extended, highly effective cooling effects for cosmetic and food applications.
Typical Properties:
Appearance: Colorless solid.
Odor: Faint minty
Taste: Virtually tasteless, with a pleasant, long-lasting cooling effect
Melting Point: 33℃
Acid Value (mgKOH/g): 1.0
pH Stability: 5.0
It can be used in cosmetics such as pre/after-shave products, deodorants, dry stick antiperspirants, body lotions, shower gels/all-over shampoos, soaps, cleansing masks, lip balms, etc.


No attachments

Contact the company