Product or Service

PON Power meter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL157438YH | Country: China | Currency: usd | Export: No

PRICE : 625
Currency : usd
incoterm : fob
country : China

Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream 1000 measurement items can be saved in PON power meter or computer for data review.
FST-6300 PON Optical Power Meter aims at the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power measurement and fault identification. It is a useful, essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.
.Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths
(1490nm, 1550nm&1310nm )
.Burst mode measurement at 1310nm wavelength
.Large LCD screen with backlight function
.10 minutes Auto-off function
.Six calibration wavelength available when tested as Normal OPM
.Added VFL Function for quick and efficient fault identification
.Data upload via USB cable
.1000 storage test records
.10 different threshold sets;
.3 Colors LED light Green, Yellow or Red represent 3 types of signal conditions Pass, Warn or Fail.
.Added User self-calibration function in software which used to calibrate the PON module or set the threshold value.
.Added Factory Default function in software which enable all the customers setting back to the factory setting
PON module
Model FST-6300
1310 upstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1260~1360
Isolation 1490/1550(dB) >40
Measurement Range(dBm) -40~+10
1490 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1470~1505
Isolation 1550nm(dB) >30
Isolation 1310nm(dB) >40
Measurement Range(dBm) -40~+12
1550 downstream measurement
Pass Zone(nm) 1535~1570
Isolation at 1490nm(dB) >40
Isolation at 1310nm(dB) >40
Measurement Range(dBm) -40~+25
Measurement Accuracy
Connatural uncertainty(dB) +-0.5
Linearity(dB) +-0.1
Passing through insertion Loss(dB) <1.5
General Information
Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector Interchangeable FC/SC/ST
Fiber Type 9/125um
Display LCD:128*64
Measurement Unit dB/dBm/xW
Resolution (dB) 0.01
Operation Voltage(V) DC 3.3 5.5
Power Supply 3 AA1.5V battery
Working Hours (hr) 90 without backlight
Operation Temperature(oC) -10~+60
Storage temperature(oC) -25~+70
Weight(kg) 500g

Information Stock : Product in stock


No attachments

Contact the company