Product or Service


Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL37748YH | Country: United States Of America | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
country : China

INCI Name: Triclosan
Triclosan is a well-known broad spectrum antimicrobial agent for use in deodorant soap bars, liquid soaps, liquid hand washes, shower and bath products, lotions, creams, hair shampoos, shaving products, toothpaste and mouth rinses.
three grades of Triclosan:
Triclosan for non-oral use
Triclosan OC for oral care use
Triclosan USP for pharmaceutical use, conforms to USP
Applications and Use Levels:
a. Deodorant Soap Bars and Underarm Deodorants: 0.2~0.3%.
b. Hand Degerming and Liquid Hand Cleansers: 0.3~1.0%
c. Fabric Treatment: 1.25~2% in fabric softeners
d. Other Applications: packaging materials, medical devices, fibers, fabrics, flooring materials.


No attachments

Contact the company