Product or Service

Vanillyl Butyl Ether

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL37750YH | Country: United States Of America | Currency: | Export: No

Currency :
country : China

INCI Name: Vanillyl Butyl Ether
Vanillyl Butyl Ether is known as an active ingredient in personal care products to impart a warming sensation. Vanillyl Butyl Ether is also a flavoring agent used in food industry.
Typical Properties:
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Odor: Vanillin like odor
Flash Point: 113℃
Assay (GC): 98%
1. Warming sensation agent in skin care, hair care, foot care, oral care, etc.
2. Use level: 0.05-1.0%
3. Stable at pH 3-10


No attachments

Contact the company