Product or Service

1 Channel Digital fiber Converter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL164677YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Detailed Product Description
1:it can transmit more than 100 channels digital video
2:It adopts advanced digital technology such as DSP, FPGA, CPLD

Product information
Opitcal
Output/Input Wavelength 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -30dBm
Optical interface FC,ST,SC(optional)
Video
Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance BNC 75Ω (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 2.0Vp-p
Video voltage range 0.6~2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
>70dB(weighting)(10 bit)
Connector BNC
Audio
Audio Input/output Impedance 600ohm(unbalance)
Max input/output voltage 2.0Vp-p
Frequency Response 10~20kHz
Total Harmonic Distortion <0.05%
S/N ratio >95dB(weighting)
Connector Standard terminal lead
Data
Data protocol RS232,RS422,RS485,Manchester,BIPHASE data
Data rate 0~300kbps
Error rate 10e-9
Connector Standard terminal lead
Ethernet
Work mode Full duplex/half duplex
Network speed 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
connection terminal RJ45
Telephone
Connector Standard RJ11
Phonetic bandwidth 8KHz
Work mode Point to point hot line, program controlling switch/extension mode
Distortion <1%
S/N ratio >95dB
Binary input/Output
Connector Terminal lead
Signal input alarm, Binary input, support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or passive switch button
Signal output Arbitrary alarm, Binary output, support TTL,RS-232/422/485 or relay output
Connector Standard terminal lead
Environmental
Work voltage Chassis supply electricity(170V~240V AC auto-adaptation)
Work temperature -35°C~ 70°C
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Mechanical
Standalone Dimension(H*W*D)
110mm(长)×85mm(宽)×26mm(高)

Information Stock : Product in stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation