Product or Service

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL194904YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Description:
10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. GT Series Gigabit Converters could be used alone; but Converter Card should be inserted to 16 slots RACK supplied by G.T. Crop. which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.

Main Feature:

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

◆The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

◆Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m
Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km

◆Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

◆Supporting flow control

◆Adopting internal power supply


Technical specification:

◆Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

◆MAC address table: 4K

◆Data Buffer: 256K

◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

◆Cable :
UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber : multimode : 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m)
singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
◆Flow control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure.
◆Power: AC 110-220V to DC 5V, DC 48V to DC 5V
◆Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
◆Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%
◆Dimensions:40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation