Product or Service

10/100/1000M WDM Media Converters

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL194903YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Description:

10/100/1000M WDM series media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters.

Main Feature:

◆The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

◆The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.

◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets

◆Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.


Technical Specification:

◆Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

◆MAC address table: 4K

◆Data Buffer: 256K

◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps.

◆Cable :
UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125µm (the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow control:
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure

◆Power: AC110V to DC. 5V, DC 48V to DC 5V

◆Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:40 (high) x 110(width) x 140 (length) mm

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation