Product or Service

10/100M 2UTP media converter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL194905YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Description:
Model: RB-SF02 Series

RB-SF02 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. Available plug-in our 14 slots Rack, it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Main Feature:
◆With one fiber and two UTP ports, RB-SF02 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

◆Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

◆Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

Technical Specification:
◆Operating standards: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

◆Connector:
UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;
Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Cable
UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

◆LED Light: PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act

◆Power supply: AC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A;

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:27 × 70 × 93mm

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation