Product or Service

10/100M 3 ports ethernet Media converter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL194906YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Description:

There are one 100M optical fiber port and three 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

Main Feature:
◆It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover

◆Broadcast storm protection

◆Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame

Technical Specification:
◆Operating standards: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

◆Cable
UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

◆Flow control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

◆Power supply: AC110 ~ 240V

◆Environment temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity::5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:180 × 45 × 143mm

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation