Product or Service

155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL194929YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Features
 Up to 155Mbps data-rate
 Transmission distance up to 120km
 1310/1550nm or 1310/1490nm is optional
 Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC/SC receptacle
 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
 Internal Calibration or External Calibration
 Compatible with RoHS
 +3.3V single power supply
 Operating case temperature:
 Standard : 0 to +70°C
Applications
 SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
 SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
 Other optical links
Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and up to 120km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation