Product or Service

2E+10/100M fast Ethernet media converter

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL166224YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

2E+10/100M fast Ethernet media converter
2E+10/100M fast Ethernet media converter can provide four separate 10Base-T and 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals with the 100Base-FX optical signal conversion with each other to achieve power port back-up and multi-user access features (optical port available: SC / PC, FC / PC , ST / PC optional)
The customers can choose this equipment flexible:(1) common point-to-point just need 1 enthernet port.(2)for the node type network ,such as the highway between station need 2E1 finish the node connection.
Product Features:
1. Supports up to 1552byte long packet transmission
2. Low-power, low heat, long time stability;
3. Support for dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode multi-mode optical fiber transmission.
4. Apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M
5. Apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network
6. point applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion
7. Widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs
8. Apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer
9. With the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks
Technology parameter:
E1 Port:

Physical connector:
RJ45

Connector rate:
10M/100M adjust automatic

Working mode :
Full/Half Duplex

frame length:
1552 Byte

Fiber port:

Port
FC/SC/ST optional

Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Output power
> -10dBm

Receiving sensitivity
>-35dBm

Minimumn link loss
30dB

Power:

Power supply
AC176V~264V / 50Hz DC-36~72V

working temperature
0-60ºC

Relative humidity
< 95%

Power Consumption
<5W

Dimension
190 * 125 * 33 (mm)

Information Stock : Product in stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation