Product or Service

3CSFP93-SNL

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL155719YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Feature:
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8477 with LC receptacle
Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 100BASE-FX
Compliant with IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX
Compliant with Intermediate-Reach ATM,SDH/SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
Can be used on Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
+3.3V single power supply
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant


Applications
100Base-FX Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet Links
155Mb/s SDH/SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
High speed I/O for file servers
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Distributed multi-processing
Channel extender, Data storage



Specification:
Compliant Standards
3CSFP81/82/85/86-SNL IEEE 802.3ab


3CSFP91/92/93/97-SNL IEEE 802.3z


Data Link Protocol
Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet


Data Transfer Rate
3CSFP81/82/85/86-SNL 100Mbps (100BASE-FX)


3CSFP91/92/97-SNL 1.25Gbps (1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX)


Cabling Type
Fiber optic


Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.33 in x 0.53 in x 2.22 in


Enclosure Type
Plug-in module


Device Type
SFP Transceiver


Max Transfer Distance
3CSFP81-SNL 2km


3CSFP82-SNL 15km


3CSFP85-SNL 15km


3CSFP86-SNL 15km


3CSFP91-SNL 550m


3CSFP92-SNL 10km


3CSFP93-SNL 100m


3CSFP97-SNL 70km



Interface (Bus) Type
SFP


Form Factor
Plug-in module


Device Type
Network adapter


Product Description
Mini-GBIC - network adapter



Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0


Max Operating Temperature
+70



Order Information
Product Number
Compatible 3COM P/N
Description

1) 3CSFP91-SNL
3CSFP91
1000Base-SX Dual LC, Multi-mode 850nm,550m SFP

2) 3CSFP92-SNL
3CSFP92
1000Base-LX Dual LC, SMF 1310nm,10km SFP

3) 3CSFP97-SNL
3CSFP97
1000Base-LX40 LC, Single-mode 1310nm,40km SFP

4) 3CSFP93-SNL
3CSFP93
1000Base-T RJ45, 100m Category 5

5) 3CSFP81-SNL
3CSFP81
100FX 155Mbps LC 1310nm MMF 2km SFP

6) 3CSFP82-SNL
3CSFP82
100LX 155Mbps LC 1310nm SMF 15km SFP

7) 3CSFP85-SNL
3CSFP85
155Mbps LC TX1550nm/RX1310nm 15km Bi-di SFP

8) 3CSFP86-SNL
3CSFP86
155Mbps LC TX1310nm/RX1550nm 15km Bi-di SFP

Information Stock : Non Disponible en stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation