Product or Service

4.25G BIDI SFP 5KM TX1310/RX1550-HPN4GB35-5

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL200400YH | Country: China | Currency: usd | Export: No


PRICE : 110
Currency : usd
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Features
1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
Up to 4.25 Gb/s
Simplex LC Connector
Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX
1310 nm LD Transmitter
1550 nm Receiver
Up to 5 km on 9/125 mm SMF
AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
RoHS Compliant
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Specifications
Part Number: HPN4GB35-5
Device Type: 4.25G BiDi SFP
Package: SFP
Data Rate: 4.25/2.125/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/ Rx1550nm
Distance/Power Budget: 5km
Optical Components
LD: FP
PD: PIN
Output Power: -8~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm
Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Connector: Single LC/SC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operating Temperature: 0~70/ -10~80/ -40~85 °C
DDMI: With/ Without
Application: FC
Compatiblity: All Brands

Information Stock : Product in stock
Minimum order quantity

100pcs

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation