Product or Service

Ashwagandha

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL53781YH | Country: India | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
country : India
DESCRIPTION

Botanical Name : Withania Somnifera
Common Name : Indian Ginseng, Ashwagandha
Ashwagandha root is a vital drug, used in Ayurvedic or Herbal medicines as a sedative, a diuretic, a rejuvenating tonic, an anti-inflammatory agent, aphrodisiac and an immune booster. It gives vitality and vigour and helps in building greater endurance.
Ashwagandha increases the count of white blood cells and prepares the body to produce antigens against various infections and allergies. It is also considered as a tonic for the heart and lungs as its regular intake controls the blood pressure and regulates the heartbeat.
It also helps to increase the iron content in the blood.

Information Stock : Product in stock
Quantity for a container of

500 kg

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation