Product or Service
clary sage oil
Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL30229YH | Country: China | Export: No
[Producing area]: Shaanxi, China
[Legal code]: CAS 8016-63-5
[Specification]: clary sage oil 60% (Linalyl acetate)
Clary sage oil is achromatism to light yellow liquid, fragrance of medicinal herb and amber. The Principal ingredients are linalyl acetate, Linalool, geraniol, Terpineol, Nerolidol acetate, Sclareol, germacrene D and etc.
Clary sage oil obtained by the steam distillation of inflorescence of Salvia SclareL. Salvia SclareL also named S.sclarea L. or lotus base Saivia officinalis, and is clary sage plant belongs to labiatae family. It Originates in Europe and is mainly produced in France, Russian, Uzbekistan, etc. now. The plant was introduced into China at the beginning of 1970s.
The clary sage oil used for preparation of soap, perfume, cigarette essence, cosmetics essence. A small quantity is used in food and wine essence.
contact: Miss amy
amy(at)appchem dot cn
Contact the company