Product or Service

E1 fiber modem

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL50494YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Product Introduction
Fiber Optical Modem is a point to point of high capability Terminal with capacity of 30 voice channels. This Terminal offers one channel of asynchronous date channels except 2MBIT/S channels which compatible with ITU-T/G.703.It can be used as relay communications device of LAN, especially adapt to base station of mobile radio communication network to use as optical fiber transmission Terminal and hired equipment. It is small in size and has very light weight. The exterior frame is very compact and looks well. Possess characters of easy installation and adjustment free, high quality of transmission and high reliability of working.
 
Product Feature
● Adopts large-scale integrate chip, brief circuit, low power consumption and high reliability structure
● Offers one channel E1 port
● Possess complete alarm and status indication function
● Adopts manifold power supply: -48V DC or 220V AC
 
Technologies reference
● Fiber type: Single-mode fiber or Muti-mode fiber
● Fiber wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm or 850nm optional
● Fiber interface: SC, FC or ST optional
● Optical line code: 1B1H
● Date rate: 4096KBIT/S
● Fiber module: Single Strand module or Double Strand module
● Output optical power: -8DBM~-15DBM
● Receiving sensitivity: ≥-36DBM
● Transmission distance: 20KM (maximum distance: 120KM))
● E1 character:
Line code: HDB3
Bit rate: 2048KBIT/S±50ppm
Standard: ITU-TG.703
Line impedance : 75ohm(unbalance)OR 120ohm
Connector: BNC or RJ45

Information Stock : Product in stock
Quantity for a container of

6000pieces

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation