Product or Service

Ginger

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL53784YH | Country: India | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
country : India
DESCRIPTION

Botanical Name : Zingiber Officinalis
Common Name : Ginger Root, Sonth (dried)
Product offered : Rhizomes, Oil
Health Benefits :
The health benefits of ginger root oil is attributed to its digestive, carminative, expectorant, antiseptic, analgesic, anti inflammatory properties. It is highly beneficial in combating depression and serves as the best remedy to fight against Malaria. The benefits of ginger oil include its ability to treat stomach problems, nausea, heart strokes, indigestion, inflammations, respiratory problems, and menstrual disorders.

Information Stock : Product in stock
Quantity for a container of

500 kg

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation