Product or Service

Glyceryl Trioleate

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL163001YH | Country: China | Currency: usd | Export: No


PRICE : 1
Currency : usd
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Glycerin fatty acid ester introduction
Ivory solid powder or yellow liquid. Not easy to dissolve in water, could disperse in water after greatly oscillating with hot water. Could dissolve in organic solvent such as ethanol, benzene, acetone, mineral oil and fixed oil. No toxic no harm, good stability.
1, In food industry, it has the function as emulsify, disperse, defoaming, blister, antistaling of starch and control fat agglutination, usually used as agent in candy, ice cream, cookie and bread. When used in beverage, could avoid ester to float, and avoid protein to sink, therefore to improve stability. When used in bread, cookie ,could improve organization structure, increase volume, antistaling, prolong warranty validity.
2, In pharm industry, used as ointment, emulsifiable paste, suppository, lotion, emulsifier in air agent, stabilizing agent, lubricating agent, antifoaming agents.
3,Used in PE, PP, PVC as internal antistat, the dosage is 0.5–2.0%.
4,In cosmetic industry, used as emulsifier, thickening agent, thickening agent and antifoaming agents in lotion and cream.
5, Used as textile finishing agent in textile industry, also used as additive in pigment grind.

Product Name: Glyceryl Trioleate CAS No: 122-32-7
Item Specification Result
Appearance Pale yellow oily liquid Qualified
Effective Content ≥99.0 99.1
Acid Value(mgKOH/g) ≤1.0 0.2
Free Glycerol ≤ 0.1 0.01
Iodine Value:(g I2/100g) ≥ 65 86
Freezing Point(°C) ≤ 10
HLB (Calculated Value) Approx 3.0

Information Stock : Product in stock
Minimum order quantity

1kg

Quantity for a container of

16

Quantité par conteneur 40

30

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation