Product or Service

Light Source

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL184242YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Light Source is an ideal high -performance testing equipment for optical network , power meter and fiber component tesing. Our latest products - DFB, ASE and Multimode - LED light sources introdue the automatic numeral and temperature control tehchnology to make the products locate in forward position on the market.
Characters: high -accuracy; high stability and high output power etc.
Applications: fiber grating, AWG & WDM test and manufacture; fiber component testing , fiber sensor and production .
Specifications:
Multimode - LED Light Source
Wavelengh (nm)
850 ± 10 / 1310 ± 20 / 1550 ± 20

3dB Bandwidth
>30M

Output Power
>0.02mW

Stability
≤0.02dB (5h), ≤0.01 dB (15min)

Fiber Options
50/125, 62.5/125

Output Interfaces
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Measurement (L x W x H) mm
280 x 210 x 89 (L x W x H) mm

ASE Light Source
Wavelengh (nm)
1525 ~ 1566

Input Power (dBm)
7.0 ~ 23.0

Stability
≤0.02dB (8h), ≤0.01dB (15min)

Fiber Styles
SMF - 28 or customer request

Output Interfaces
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Measurement (L x W x H) mm
280 x 210 x 89 (L x W x H) mm

DFB Light Source
Wavelengh (nm)
ITU standard

3dB Bandwidth
<10M

Output Power
0 ~ 20dBm

Stability
≤0.01dB (5h), ≤0.005dB (15min)

Fiber Options
SMF - 28, PMF or customer request

Output Interfaces
FC/PC, FC/UPC or FC/APC

Measurement (L x W x H) mm
280 x 210 x 89 (L x W x H) mm



Information Stock : Product in stock
Minimum order quantity

1

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation