Product or Service

Lotus leaves

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL54289YH | Country: India | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
country : India
DESCRIPTION

Botanical Name: Nelumbo Nucifera
Common Name: Lotus, Water lily
The lotus is one of the world’s most celebrated flowers. The Lotus is held sacred because of the mystical effects it can produce.
Lotus leaves are considered a neutral herb in medicine, with the ability to clear summer heat, alleviating fevers and aiding digestion. It has wonderful curative properties as it can heal bruises, reduce muscle spasms and stop bleeding and also ease dizziness and nausea.
Lotus leaves are used with other herbs to treat sunstroke, fever, diarrhoea, dysentery, dizziness and vomiting of blood.
We offer superior quality lotus/Nelumbo Nucifera leaves. The herbs are in natural, dried form, packed hygienically, confirming the international standards of export.

Information Stock : Product in stock
Quantity for a container of

500 kg

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation