Product or Service

Psyllium Husk

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL54308YH | Country: India | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
country : India
DESCRIPTION

Botanical Name : Plantago Ovata
Common Name : Psyllium Husk, Plantago, Fleam, Spogel Seeds, Isabgol
Product offered : Husk
Product Uses:
It is diuretic, emollient and cooling. it is used in inflammatory conditions of mucous membrane of gastro intestinal and genitourinary tracts.
It is very well known as a laxative. It restores proper bowel movements and used in treatment of chronic constipation. Crushed seeds made into a poultice are applied to rheumatic and glandular swellings.
We are the leading exporters from India, engaged in the cultivation and harvesting and processing of psyllium husk. We offer premium quality husk/hull at competitive prices. Our quality confirms the international market standards.
The seed mucilage is used in cosmetics and as a basic stabilizer in ice cream industry.

Information Stock : Product in stock
Quantity for a container of

500 kg

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation