Product or Service

SFP WDM(BIDI) SC 155Mbps(100Base) Transceiver

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL126521YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Single Fiber SFF Bi-Directional Transceiver
-Operating data rate up to 155Mb
-A type: 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm FP Rx
-B type: 1550nm FP Tx/1310nm FP Rx
-Distance up to 10 km
-Single 3.3V Power supply
-Simplex SC Connector Interface
-Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
-RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC certificates
-DDMI function on request!
Applications
-Fiber Channel Links
-WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
-SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
Part No. Package Data rate Tx Rx Reach Application
GACS-BI1303-02XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; MM 1310nm FP 1550nm 2km SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3
GACS-BI1503-02XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; MM 1550nm FP 1310nm 2km SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3
GACS-BI1303-10XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1310nm FP 1550nm 10km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1503-10XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1550nm FP 1310nm 10km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1303-20XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1310nm FP 1550nm 20km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1503-20XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1550nm FP 1310nm 20km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1303-40XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1310nm FP 1550nm 40km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1503-40XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1550nm DFB 1310nm 40km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1303-60XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1310nm FP 1550nm 60km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1503-60XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1550nm DFB 1310nm 60km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1303-80XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1310nm FP 1550nm 80km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET
GACS-BI1503-80XX SFP wdm SC 155 /100 Mbps; SM 1550nm DFB 1310nm 80km Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SDH/SONET

Information Stock : Product in stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation