Product or Service

Sodium Cocoyl Galycinate

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL37752YH | Country: United States Of America | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
country : China
DESCRIPTION

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate
Benefits:
1. Super mild surfactant derived from amino acid
2. High foaming power
3. Creamy and elastic foam
4. Imparts silky and invigortin after-feel
5. As co-surfactant, reduce irritancy and improve foam attribute
6. Hard water tolerance & biodegradable
Typical Properties:
Appearance: Pale yellow liquid
Content: 25%
pH: 9.5
Applications:
Bath soaps, shower gels, shampoos, toothpastes, facial cleansers, hand cleaners, lens cleaners.

Information Stock : Product in stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation