Product or Service

Triglyceryl monooleate

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL163003YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


PRICE : 1
Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

Polyglycerol oleate introduction
Polyglycerol oleate is pale yellow to faint yellow clear oily fluid, inclusion – free, no odour, no smell.Polyglycerol oleate series are easily soluble in ethyl ether, chloroform and carbon tetrachloride, little soluble in ethanol, hardly soluble in water.
1,Used as lubricant,emulsifier, antifoaming agents, antigraining agent.
2,Used as emulsifier ,emulsification stabilizer and wetting agent in food and cosmetics
industry, also could be used in printing and dyeing industry.
3,Used as lubricant and smoothness agent in textile metal process.

Product Name:Triglyceryl monooleate CAS No: 33940-98-6
Item Specification Result
Appearance Pale yellow clear oily liquid Qualified
Effective Content ≥95.0 97.2
Acid Value(mgKOH/g) ≤ 2.0 0.9
Saponification (mgKOH/g) 110-130 126
Heavy Metal (Pb)% ≤ 0.005
Arsenic (As)% ≤ 0.002
Iodine Value:(g I2/100g) ≥ 45 65
Freezing Point(°C) ≤ 8
HLB (Calculated Value) Approx 8.5

Information Stock : Product in stock
Minimum order quantity

1kg

Quantity for a container of

16

Quantité par conteneur 40

30

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation