Product or Service

XFP

Profile:Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL122685YH | Country: China | Currency: | Export: No


Currency :
incoterm : fob
country : China
DESCRIPTION

10G fiber optic transceiver XFP
XFP-SR: 850nm, 0.3km, Multi-mode
XFP-LR: 1310nm, 10km, Single-mode
XFP-ER: 1550nm, 40km, Single-mode
XFP-ZR: 1550nm, 80km, Single-mode
Features
Laser class 1
XFP MSA compliant
1310nm DFB-LD or 1550nm ILM TOSA
PIN-PD or APD ROSA
10G serial electrical I/F (XFI)
12C management interface
Applications
OC-192 and STM-64 add/drop multiplexers
Storage area network
High-speed data communication
IP router ATM core switch
Metropolitan transmission

Information Stock : Product in stock

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation