Product or Service

20KM 10G bidi SFP+ optical module Cisco/ Juniper / HP campatible

Profile: Manufacturer - Producer|Ref:PSL 464062YH | Country: Chine | Currency: usd | Export: No


PRICE : 50 - 70
Currency : usd
incoterm : fob
DESCRIPTION

ESBxxX-3LCD20
10Gbps SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach
Tx1270/1330nm / Rx1330/1270nm
The ESBxxX-3LCD20 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
The ESBxxX-3LCD20 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm;The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.
The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Minimum order quantity

1

Attachment


No attachments


Contact the company
intermediation