Place of provenance : GOLDEN TRADE INTERNATIONAL

100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

Profile: Manufacturer - Producer | Ref: PSL483309YH | Country: China | Currency: | Incoterm: | Export: Yes | Import: No

100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
Item NO.: EQ2xx10X-3LCD10
Date rate: 100G
Wavelength: 1295.56-1309.14nm
Distance: 10KM
Connector: LC
DDM:YES
Place of origin: Made in China
Shipping Port: ShenZhen
Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package

Features
1)Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
2)Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
3)Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
4)Single +3.3V power supply
5)Operating case temperature: 0~70 o C
6)Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
7)4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
8)Maximum power consumption 4.0W
9)Duplex LC receptacle

Applications
1.Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel/Switch to Switch interface;
2.Switched backplane applications/Router/Server interface;
3.Other optical transmission systems

Type: Offre de produit

Ad reference: PSL483309YH

Advertiser's reference : REF-185476

Minimum purchase quantity: 1

Category: Other telecommunication devices

Keywords: 100g module | optical transceiver | optical module | lr4 module

Other advertiser's ads that may interest you